Holiday!!!

Yes! School is over! Yupeee!!!
Im leaving next thursday to Croatia! Cant wait im gonna get so tanned!! :D
But this week will be fun too coz im planning to meet up with my friends every day. I wanna go to cinema tomorrow bt i dunno wat to c maybe Angels & Demons..? Or the Transformers 2..? Hmm.. ill have to c

Btw I uploaded this really cool video on the Subway art page about this guy who creates animals out of garbage bags and makes the come “alive” :) Please check it out and leave a comment!

Ok im zonked after last night coz i went to a party and stayed there until 3 am n i had to get up at 7 in the morning so yeah.. i think im gonna take a nap now…

Ciao

Advertisements

~ by agakrz on June 27, 2009.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: